Beautiful modern home interior in Bangalore — Basic Homes Loan
Ravi K. from Whitefield just got approved — ₹68L @ 7.35%
Bangalore's #1 Home Loan Consultant

Stop Paying
₹12 Lakhs More
Than You Should

Compare home loan & LAP rates across 20+ banks. Get the lowest rate in Bangalore — doorstep service, free eligibility check, approval in 24 hours.

2,000+ Families Helped
₹12L Avg. Savings
24hr Approval
★ 4.8 Google Rating
Current best rate we've sourced
7.10%* p.a.
vs. walking into SBI directly: 8.75%+
Get Your FREE Rate in 60 Seconds
No spam · No obligation · 100% free
+91

🔒 We never share your number · No spam calls ever

or reach us directly 📞 Call 💬 WhatsApp
0+
Bangalore Families Helped
0+
Banks & NBFCs
0+
Years Experience
0hr
Fastest Approval
★ 4.8
Google Rating
Why We Beat Going Directly to a Bank

On a ₹50 Lakh Loan Over 20 Years,
We Save You ₹12 Lakhs

Banks quote higher rates at the branch. We negotiate using our volume relationships to get you rates they don't advertise publicly.

Bank / Route
Rate
Monthly EMI
Total Interest
Best Basic Homes Loan
via our bank network
7.10%*
₹39,066
₹43.8L Save ₹12L+
SBI Direct
walk-in branch rate
8.75%
₹44,186
₹56.0L
HDFC Direct
standard retail rate
8.90%
₹44,665
₹57.2L
ICICI Direct
standard retail rate
9.00%
₹44,986
₹58.0L
*All comparisons on ₹50L loan · 20 yr tenure · indicative rates subject to profile. *Terms & conditions apply.
Our Products

Home Loan & Loan Against
Property in Bangalore

Home Loan in Bangalore — Modern apartment
from 7.10%* p.a.
Most Popular

Home Loan in Bangalore

For salaried & self-employed professionals buying or constructing a home in Bangalore. Approval in 24 hours, doorstep service, free advisory.

Amount₹15L – ₹5 Cr
TenureUp to 30 yrs
LTVUp to 90%
Min Salary₹25,000/mo
Apply for Home Loan →
Loan Against Property Bangalore — Commercial property
from 8.40%* p.a.
For Business Owners

Loan Against Property

Unlock the equity in your residential or commercial property in Bangalore for business expansion, education, or debt consolidation.

Amount₹10L – ₹10 Cr
TenureUp to 20 yrs
LTVUp to 70%
Disbursal5–7 working days
Apply for LAP →
Free Tools

Home Loan EMI Calculator
Bangalore

Instantly know your EMI and eligibility. No registration required.

₹50,00,000
₹5L₹10Cr
7.10%
8%15%
20 Years
1 Yr30 Yrs
Your Monthly EMI
₹39,066
for a ₹50L loan at 7.10% for 20 years
Principal ₹50,00,000
Total Interest ₹54,13,897
Total Payable: ₹1,04,13,897

Want a lower EMI? Our experts find you better rates across 20+ banks.

Get Best Rate Free →
Simple Process

From Application to Keys —
5 to 7 Working Days

01
📝

Fill Details Online

Share basic details in 2 minutes. No documents at this stage. 100% secure.

⏱ 2 minutes
02
📞

FREE Expert Call

Our Bangalore expert compares 20+ banks and recommends the lowest rate — completely free.

⏱ Within 60 minutes
03
🏠

Doorstep Disbursal

We collect documents from your home or office anywhere in Bangalore and ensure fast disbursal.

⏱ 5–7 working days
Our Network

20+ Banks & NBFCs —

PIRAMALPiramal Finance
+9More

We compare home loan & LAP offers across all leading banks in Bangalore — so you don't have to visit 20 branches.

Why Choose Us

Why 2,000+ Bangalore Families
Choose Basic Homes Loan

01
🏆

Lowest Rates in Bangalore

We compare rates across 20+ banks. Even 0.10% difference saves ₹1.2L over 20 years. We typically save clients ₹3–5 Lakhs total.

Save up to ₹12L on a ₹50L loan
02

24-Hour Approval

Our bank pre-approval frameworks fast-track your application. Most clients receive in-principle approval within 24 hours of applying.

Average turnaround: 18 hours
03
🚗

We Come to You

Whitefield to Jayanagar, Koramangala to Yelahanka — our Relationship Managers collect documents from your doorstep. Zero branch visits.